The SSNZ Freestyle Series combines events from the best terrain parks across New Zealand to find the top freestyle skiers and snowboarders in the country!

Have a look at the calendar below, read the rules, and get after it!

SSNZ Slopestyle Series

burton2021.png
volkl2021.png

The basics.

1.Sign up for a membership at SSNZ

2. Follow the calendar links to sign up for events

3. Read the rules

4. Track your points through the season, your top three scores count!

5. See how you stack up. Will you BE NEXT

The calendar.

July 1st - August 1st 2021

Online Video Competition

Cyber Slopestyle

July 24th, 2021

Slopestyle

Cardrona Park Attack

August 14th, 2021

Slopestyle

Mt Hutt

September 4th, 2021

Slopestyle

Turoa Slopestyle

September 11th, 2021

Big Bucks Slopestyle

NZ Showdown (FIS & WSPL)

September 25th, 2021

Slopestyle

Torpedo 7 Slopestyle at The Remarkables

2021 SEASON

Base Points List.

arrow&v
arrow&v
arrow&v

Click name for detailed athlete profile

Points are provisional until one week from date of event.

Athlete Profiles.

Name
Gender
Division
Discipline
Abbie Rooney
F
U14
FS
Anru Wakushima
M
Open
SB
Austin de Leeuw
M
U14
SB
Bella Maroszek
F
Open
FS
Ben Barclay
M
Open
FS
Ben Wilton
M
U14
FS
Benjamin Sinclair
M
U14
FS
Brodie Bamford
M
U14
SB
Brooke Hansen
F
U14
SB
Campbell Melville Ives
M
Open
SB
Chad Blunden
M
U14
SB
Charlie Ball
M
U14
FS
Charlie Hansen
M
U14
FS
Charlotte Muir
F
Open
FS
Connor Addis
M
Open
FS
Cool Wakushima
F
Open
SB
Cooper Arkell
M
U14
FS
Cooper Breen
M
U14
FS
Eason Zihang Lei
M
U14
FS
Eli Hughes
M
Open
SB
Ella Miles
F
Open
FS
Ferguson McArthur
M
Open
FS
Finley Melville Ives
M
Open
FS
Fletcher McArthur
M
U14
FS
George Reddell
M
U14
FS
Gustav Legnavsky
M
Open
FS
Hamish Barlow
M
Open
FS
Hamish Mcdougall
M
Open
FS
Harper Souness
M
Open
FS
Harry Chittick
M
Open
FS
Harry Rowden
M
U14
FS
Hayden Harvey-Smith
M
Open
SB
Hugo Smith
M
Open
FS
Jack Spence
M
U14
SB
Jake Riddle
M
U14
FS
Jalen Carleton
M
U14
SB
James Garth
M
U14
SB
Jet Hughes
M
Open
SB
Joshua Li
M
U14
SB
Kade van der Hulst
M
U14
SB
Kaiya Collins
F
Open
SB
Keani Wilson
M
U14
SB
Kian Henderson
M
Open
FS
Kyran Hannah
M
Open
SB
Laura Molly Jane Wotton
F
Open
FS
Leeto Hughes
M
Open
SB
Liam Richards
M
U14
FS
Liam Rowe
M
U14
SB
Luca Harrington
M
Open
FS
Lucas Ball
M
U14
FS
Lucia Georgalli
F
U14
SB
Luke Harrold
M
U14
FS
Mac Rogers
M
Open
SB
Madeleine Pania Disbrowe
F
U14
FS
Matthew Moore
M
Open
SB
Max Mcdonald
M
Open
FS
Maxim Ball
M
Open
FS
Meila Stalker
F
Open
SB
Michaela Bridgens
F
U14
FS
Mischa Thomas
F
U14
FS
Nico Porteous
M
Open
FS
Noah Miller
M
U14
FS
Olivia Hein
F
U14
FS
Ollie Wilton
M
U14
FS
Olly Thomas
M
Open
FS
Oscar Georgalli
M
Open
SB
Oto Higuchi
M
Open
SB
Riley Hein
M
U14
FS
Rocco jamieson
M
Open
SB
Ruby Andrews
F
Open
FS
Ryan Stewart
M
U14
SB
Sam Riddle
M
Open
FS
Sam Wilton
M
U14
FS
Samuel Finnemore
M
Open
SB
Sarah Zhao
F
U14
SB
Sophia Starrenburg
F
U14
SB
Sylvia Trotter
F
U14
FS
Taylor Breen
F
Open
FS
Theo Riddle
M
U14
FS
Tiarn Collins
M
Open
SB
Tui Wikohika
M
Open
SB
Txema Mazet-Brown
M
Open
SB
Xingyu Zhang
M
Open
SB
Zoi Sadowski Synnott
F
Open
SB