2022freestyleseries.png

The SSNZ Freestyle Series combines events from the best terrain parks across New Zealand to find the top freestyle skiers and snowboarders in the country!

Have a look at the calendar below, read the rules, and get after it!

2022burtonseries.png
2022volklseries.png

The basics.

1.Sign up for a membership at SSNZ

2. Follow the calendar links to sign up for events

3. Read the rules

4. Track your points through the season, your top three scores count!

5. See how you stack up. Will you BE NEXT

The calendar.

July 1st - August 1st 2022

Online Video Competition

Cyber Slopestyle

July 23rd, 2022

Slopestyle

Cardrona Park Attack

August 20th, 2022

Slopestyle

Mt Hutt Slopestyle

September 2nd - 3rd, 2022

Slopestyle

Winter Games FIS ANC

September 10th, 2022

Slopestyle

Turoa Slopestyle

September 24th, 2022

Slopestyle

The Remarkables Slopestyle

2022 SEASON

2022 Points List.

arrow&v
arrow&v
arrow&v

Click name for detailed athlete profile

Name
National
Sylvia Trotter
659
Ella Miles
482
Madeleine Disbrowe
236
Candi Zhong
216
Lily Thomson
196
Taylor Breen
426
Charlotte Muir
163
Joshua Li
816
Brodie Bamford
676
Jake Anderson
285
Austin De Leeuw
499
William Tran
220
Kade Van Der Hulst
422
Harry Mckenzie
191
Austin Jones
175
Monty Alderton
161
Lachlin Geck
322
Fletcher Stevens
332
Dean Liu
128
Aran Quinn
118
Raymond Zhang
107
Ziggy Horkings
98
Kashu Seto
349
Sam Riddle
202
Aimee wild
358
Charlee Hill
181
Olivia Hein
280
Ryan Stewart
158
Keani Wilson
188
Liam Good
142
Finley Melville Ives
439
Luke Harrold
611
Olly Nicholls
718
Ferguson Mcarthur
262
Hamish Barlow
242
Liam Richards
501
kazuma saka
428
Charlie Hansen
358
Benjamin Sinclair
331
George Reddell
162
Lucas Ball
338
James Weber
142
Ellie Stevens
513
Violet Beer
569
Marie-Jeanne Purwanto
429
Michaela Bridgens
695
Scarlett Marlo
275
Cici, Xiao Xi Tang
205
Cooper Breen
764
Ben Clark
497
Hugo Broadbent
554
Caio Price
447
Ollie Wilton
193
Charlie Ball
370
Ben Wilton
156
Ezra Worth
140
Lucas Sandoval
126
Ava Beer
725
Lucia Georgalli
725
Sarah Zhao
515
Sophia Starrenburg
224
Brooke Hansen
421
Rocco Jamieson
852
Txema Mazet-Brown
712
Neko Reimer
307
Campbell Melville Ives
271
Charlie Lane
251
James Garth
439
Jai Horkings
214
Jack Spence
426
Nayte Brown
184
Marko Sugden
171
Cooper Veitch
157
Colton Mchatten
416
Oscar Leigh
296
Tahj Pederson
128
Zephyr Lee Lovelock
292
Daniel Yang
114
Leonidas Tieu
107
Mischa Thomas
799

Points are provisional until one week from date of event.

Athlete Profiles.

Search Name
Search Number
Name
Gender
Division
Discipline
Aimee wild
F
U14
SB
Aran Quinn
M
U14
SB
Austin De Leeuw
M
U14
SB
Austin Jones
M
U14
SB
Ava Beer
F
Open
SB
Ben Clark
M
U14
FS
Ben Wilton
M
U14
FS
Benjamin Sinclair
M
Open
FS
Brodie Bamford
M
U14
SB
Brooke Hansen
F
Open
SB
Caio Price
M
U14
FS
Campbell Melville Ives
M
Open
SB
Candi Zhong
F
Open
FS
Charlee Hill
F
U14
SB
Charlie Ball
M
U14
FS
Charlie Hansen
M
Open
FS
Charlie Lane
M
Open
SB
Charlotte Muir
F
Open
FS
Cici, Xiao Xi Tang
F
U14
FS
Colton Mchatten
M
Open
SB
Cooper Breen
M
U14
FS
Cooper Veitch
M
Open
SB
Daniel Yang
M
Open
SB
Dean Liu
M
U14
SB
Ella Miles
F
Open
FS
Ellie Stevens
F
U14
SB
Ezra Worth
M
U14
FS
Ferguson Mcarthur
M
Open
FS
Finley Melville Ives
M
Open
FS
Fletcher Stevens
M
U14
SB
George Reddell
M
Open
FS
Hamish Barlow
M
Open
FS
Harry Mckenzie
M
U14
SB
Hugo Broadbent
M
U14
FS
Jack Spence
M
Open
SB
Jai Horkings
M
Open
SB
Jake Anderson
M
U14
SB
James Garth
M
Open
SB
James Weber
M
Open
FS
Joshua Li
M
U14
SB
Kade Van Der Hulst
M
U14
SB
Kashu Seto
M
Open
FS
Keani Wilson
M
Open
SB
Lachlin Geck
M
U14
SB
Leonidas Tieu
M
Open
SB
Liam Good
M
Open
SB
Liam Richards
M
Open
FS
Lily Thomson
F
Open
FS
Lucas Ball
M
Open
FS
Lucas Sandoval
M
U14
FS
Lucia Georgalli
F
Open
SB
Luke Harrold
M
Open
FS
Madeleine Disbrowe
F
Open
FS
Marie-Jeanne Purwanto
F
U14
SB
Marko Sugden
M
Open
SB
Michaela Bridgens
F
U14
FS
Mischa Thomas
F
Open
FS
Monty Alderton
M
U14
SB
Nayte Brown
M
Open
SB
Neko Reimer
M
Open
SB
Olivia Hein
F
U14
FS
Ollie Wilton
M
U14
FS
Olly Nicholls
M
Open
FS
Oscar Leigh
M
Open
SB
Raymond Zhang
M
U14
SB
Rocco Jamieson
M
Open
SB
Ryan Stewart
M
U14
SB
Sam Riddle
M
Open
FS
Sarah Zhao
F
Open
SB
Scarlett Marlo
F
U14
FS
Sophia Starrenburg
F
Open
SB
Sylvia Trotter
F
Open
FS
Tahj Pederson
M
Open
SB
Taylor Breen
F
Open
FS
Txema Mazet-Brown
M
Open
SB
Violet Beer
F
U14
SB
William Tran
M
U14
SB
Zephyr Lee Lovelock
M
Open
SB
Ziggy Horkings
M
U14
SB
kazuma saka
M
Open
FS